Spring 2015 Schedule

studio fully stocked

Effective March 23 to June 20, 2015

PDF fileDownload printer-friendly version of schedule (660 KB)

Choose from ongoing yoga classes, pre-registered yoga classes, and other classes including Tai Chi and Pilates. We also offer Workshops and community events throughout the year.

Closed all Statutory Holidays:
January 1, February 9, April 3, April 5, April 6, May 18, July 1, August 3, September 7, October 11-12, November 11, December 24-25.

We also offer Counselling, Yoga Therapy, Reiki and Bodywork. For details see Bodywork and Private Sessions.

Spring 2015 Schedule (Mar 5 – Jun 20)

✔ = drop-ins / passes; ℜ = registration required; $ = additional $5 fee

Time Class (click for info) Studio Teacher Type
Monday
9:30–10:30am Pilates Sun Studio Tammy
10:00–11:30am Iyengar Levels I, II & III Moon Studio Nicola
4:30–6:00pm Restorative Moon Studio Nicola
5:00–6:00pm Tensegrity Series (begins April 13) Sun Studio Lyne
6:30–8:30pm Prenatal Yoga Moon Studio Marney
7:00–8:15pm Community Yoga Sun Studio Mixed
Tuesday
9:30–11:00am Energizing Flow Yoga Moon Studio Marney
10:00am–11:30am Yoga Basics (begins April 14) Sun Studio Lyne ✔ ℜ $
3:15–4:15pm Kids Classes 4–7 years old (begins March 31) Moon Studio Lou
5:30–6:45pm Beginners' Yoga Sun Studio Nicola
5:30–6:30pm Tai Chi (Beginners) Moon Studio Laurie
7:00–8:15pm Hatha Yoga Sun Studio Mel
7:00–9:00pm Buddha-Dharma Sanga (by donation) Moon Studio Wayne
Wednesday
9:30–10:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio Lou
10:00am–11:30am Backcare Yoga Moon Studio Lyne ✔ ℜ $
5:30–7:00pm Restorative & Yogic Breathing Sun Studio Nicola
6:30–8:00pm Backcare Yoga Moon Studio Lyne ✔ ℜ $
7:00–8:15pm Restorative Yin Yoga Sun Studio Lisa
Thursday
9:30–11:00am Energizing Flow Yoga (intermediate) Moon Studio Marney
10:00–11:15am Yin Yoga Sun Studio Andre
3:15–4:15pm Kids Classes 3–6 years old (begins April 2) Moon Studio Lou
4:30–5:30pm Kids Classes 8–12 years old (begins April 2) Sun Studio Lou
4:30–6:30pm Iyengar Level II & III Moon Studio Nicola
7:00–8:15pm Yoga/Yoga Nidra Sun Studio Marney
Friday
9:00–10:00am Beginners' Yoga Moon Studio Nicola
9:30–10:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Sun Studio Melissa
7:30–9:00pm Celebrate Chanting (April 3, May 1, June 5) Sun Studio Marney
Saturday
8:30–9:45am Hatha Flow Yoga Moon Studio Gabrielle
10:00–11:30am Wake-Up Yoga Sun Studio Marney
10:00–11:00am Tai Chi (Advanced) Moon Studio Laurie
Sunday
10:00–11:30am Wake-Up Yoga Sun Studio Lyne
10:30am–12:00pm Iyengar All Levels Moon Studio Nicola
6:30–8:30pm Heart to Heart (begins March 22 — every 2nd Sun) Sun Studio Rosemarie
4:00–6:00pm Gurdjieff Sacred Dance Study Group
(begins March 29 — every 2nd Sun)
Moon Studio Alison

Sun Studio
Sun Studio

Moon Studio
Moon Studio